Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GOLDSMITH WAY, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£886,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£136,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£886,500
+18.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£750,000
+91.3%
Sold on 5 May 2021
Terraced
+£358,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£392,000
+26.5%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+27.6%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5NH
← Back to All Properties