Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WOLSELEY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£329,950
Last Sold Price
16 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£127,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£329,950
+62.9%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£127,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+39.7%
Sold on 31 January 2011
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+145.8%
Sold on 5 March 2003
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 2 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1SS
← Back to All Properties