Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WHITESIDE CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH49 0XT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+26.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
-0.4%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH49 0XT
← Back to All Properties