Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CHEVIOT WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1YB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,750
Last Sold Price
19 February 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.4%
Price Change
+£71,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,750
+84.4%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+73.5%
Sold on 27 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1YB
← Back to All Properties