Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SUSSEX AVENUE, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 8NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+37.5%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+6.4%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+44.6%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 8NB
← Back to All Properties