Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BEANE AVENUE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+48.8%
Sold on 14 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500
+59.6%
Sold on 11 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+89.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 1 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DL
← Back to All Properties