Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHANCEL WAY, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 7AS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+2.6%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£389,995
Sold on 29 June 2022
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 7AS
← Back to All Properties