Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SPRINGCOPSE ROAD, REIGATE, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH2 7HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£835,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£835,000
+2.3%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£816,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£680,000
+65.9%
Sold on 9 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£410,000
+124.4%
Sold on 24 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£227,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,750
Sold on 25 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH2 7HH
← Back to All Properties