Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, FITZWALTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£141,000
+16.0%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500
+1.3%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+37.1%
Sold on 14 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+98.9%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1HB
← Back to All Properties