Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BIRCHALL GREEN, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.7%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+83.7%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
-2.9%
Sold on 18 February 2013
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+185.0%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Detached
+£111,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 6 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1RZ
← Back to All Properties