Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65A, KINGSLAND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 9ED
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+37.3%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
-1.0%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,750
-19.5%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+17.6%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 9ED
← Back to All Properties