Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WELLINGTON STREET ST JOHNS, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 16 January 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 26 April 2018
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+71.4%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 23 May 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8AF
← Back to All Properties