Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, COLLEGE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+6.5%
Sold on 7 August 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+16.1%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,000
+201.7%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3JA
← Back to All Properties