FLAT 3, COSSINGTON COURT, COSSINGTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 7NG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£175,000+4.5%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,500+0.3%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000+142.0%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000+63.3%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,250+0.6%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1