Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CALDER AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£11,930 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+8.6%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£11,930 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,070
+14.1%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Terraced
+£17,070 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+24.5%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
+£23,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,200
+137.1%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£56,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 7DL
← Back to All Properties