Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LINCOLN WAY, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,000
+62.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£201,500
+46.0%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+130.0%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2RL
← Back to All Properties