Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CHISNALL BROOK CLOSE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 7AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+21.2%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+16.5%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Detached
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 20 June 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 7AB
← Back to All Properties