Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HIGGINS LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 7AZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£44,955 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£239,950
+23.1%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Terraced
+£44,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,995
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 7AZ
← Back to All Properties