Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 14, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£378,000
+45.4%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+88.4%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+160.4%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties