Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ALEXANDRA ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£352,000
-3.6%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000
+59.4%
Sold on 3 January 2019
Terraced
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,000
+20.5%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+94.9%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+86.6%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 7RG
← Back to All Properties