Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, UPPER HEATH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£280,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£640,000
+77.8%
Sold on 5 December 2019
Terraced
+£280,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£359,950
+11.1%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£324,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+44.0%
Sold on 10 July 2001
Terraced
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4DN
← Back to All Properties