Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, BOXFIELD GREEN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+80.2%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+45.9%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+12.5%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DS
← Back to All Properties