Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6B, RICHMOND ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£260,000
+22.6%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Other
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,000
+13.7%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Other
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,500
+38.1%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Other
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+58.9%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Other
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+34.8%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Other
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 23 February 2001
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3DG
← Back to All Properties