Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PARIS ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 1UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+65.1%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+99.9%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 1UA
← Back to All Properties