Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MORSE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 4LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£64,000
+14.3%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+37.8%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Terraced
+£15,372 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,628
+31.1%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£9,628 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 4LS
← Back to All Properties