Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SOUTH VIEW ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+25.9%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+6.3%
Sold on 14 October 2020
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+25.0%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9BX
← Back to All Properties