Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HIGHLANDS WAY, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 4HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,500
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£309,500
+71.9%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-10.0%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 August 2009
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+120.9%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 7 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 4HY
← Back to All Properties