38, DEVON ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M44 5HA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+48.5%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+61.8%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000+129.2%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1