Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, KELSO CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+32.3%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+20.9%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+25.1%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+77.7%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7PE
← Back to All Properties