Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SQUARE STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£172,000
+84.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,500
-1.5%
Sold on 5 September 2006
Terraced
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,950
+46.1%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+136.8%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9BE
← Back to All Properties