Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, CHARWOOD ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
-7.7%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£271,000
+26.0%
Sold on 18 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+16.8%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+108.5%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£95,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,250
Sold on 29 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1RY
← Back to All Properties