Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, RECTORY ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B75 7RU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+5.4%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+88.6%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+10.0%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+67.7%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+11.0%
Sold on 5 April 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B75 7RU
← Back to All Properties