Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BEACONSFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+98.1%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+10.4%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 15 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2BN
← Back to All Properties