259, SOUTH FERRY QUAY, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L3 4EE

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+4.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£172,500+6.5%
Sold on 19 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£162,000+0.3%
Sold on 16 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£161,500-16.8%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000-3.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+42.9%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+69.7%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 6 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1