Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, MELMERBY COURT, ECCLES NEW ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+34.8%
Sold on 10 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+32.4%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500
+77.5%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,150
+47.7%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4UG
← Back to All Properties