Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, LANGDALE COURT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
+20.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
-29.1%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,950
+21.8%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1AW
← Back to All Properties