Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ARGYLE ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS4 2EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,500
Last Sold Price
23 June 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£98,500
+35.9%
Sold on 23 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+3.6%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 7 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS4 2EX
← Back to All Properties