Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, PEGGOTTY CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,000
+34.6%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+27.1%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+24.4%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 21 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XU
← Back to All Properties