Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, NETHERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£235,000
+53.1%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
+1.5%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£2,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,300
+78.0%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£66,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+87.8%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£39,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1RB
← Back to All Properties