Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 149, MOUNTBATTEN COURT, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+52.2%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+17.9%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+62.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 10 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9UL
← Back to All Properties