Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BAILEY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 3HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+24.6%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£301,000
+43.3%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+56.7%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+81.1%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 3HY
← Back to All Properties