Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, KARSLAKE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L18 1EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+11.8%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+67.8%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
-1.9%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+229.7%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£107,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L18 1EY
← Back to All Properties