38, PENRHYN ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN4 8EB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.3%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000-12.3%
Sold on 10 January 2011
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500+187.9%
Sold on 14 August 2007
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,500+20.7%
Sold on 26 November 1998
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000-56.8%
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
-£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1