Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FOOT OF THE HILL, CHURCH LANE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH3 7EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+79.9%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+54.4%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 7EW
← Back to All Properties