2, ROSEMONT CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 4XR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£174,250
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£9,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£174,250+5.6%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+57.2%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,995+144.2%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+4.9%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1