6, COLLEGE ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 2NY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£170,000+4.8%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,250+131.8%
Sold on 29 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+45.8%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1