FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 139, ST JOHNS ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN4 9UG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£188,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£188,000+7.1%
Sold on 7 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,500+106.5%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+41.8%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+17.5%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+16.6%
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 30 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1