Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, STARRE ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.2%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
-13.2%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
-3.7%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+12.2%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+172.9%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Detached
+£106,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,750
Sold on 2 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3XH
← Back to All Properties