Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BIRCHES RISE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3AQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,000
+2.5%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£236,000
+37.2%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+8.0%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,250
+66.8%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+27.3%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 16 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 3AQ
← Back to All Properties