Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, CROSFIELD COURT 244-248, LOWER HIGH STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 2DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.0%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
-25.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+11.1%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+71.6%
Sold on 14 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 2DB
← Back to All Properties